List of Primary Schools in Kenya

,

LIST OF PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN KENYA

Below is a list of primary schools in Kenya offering education in the local Kenyan curriculum.

It consists of a combination of both private and public, boarding, day, all girls, all boys and mixed primary schools.  All primary school listings have a google map of the school’s exact geographical location showing county, district, town and area the school is located.

Patmos Montessori Primary School in Kiambu County
Lwanda Primary School in Homa Bay County
Voo Special Unit in
Masaantare Primary in Narok County
Ngochoni Primary School in Migori County
Carmelvale Catholic Primary School in Nairobi County
Neema Junior Academy in Kiambu County
Kakiimba Primary in
Maroma Deb Primary in Kisii County
Meru Harvester Academy Primary in Meru County
Holale Primary in Marsabit County
Goodwill Junior Academy Primary in Mombasa County
Kaisugu Primary School in Kericho County
Mtsarawatsatsu Primary in Coast
Embu Urban Primary School in Eastern
Machikine Academy Primary in Eastern
Lengina Primary School in Rift Valley
Kiambaa Bright Star Jnr Academy in Central
Amunju Primary School in Eastern
Cherangany Friends Academy Primary School in Rift Valley
Kereto Day Academy Primary in Rift Valley
Aic Tenai Primary in Rift Valley
Rabai Road Primary School in Nairobi
Shiloh Naibor Primary School in Rift Valley
Umande Primary School in Rift Valley
Jovial Academy Primary in Nairobi
Kakrao Primary in Nyanza
Kisyani Primary in Eastern
Bahati Primary School in Central
Masalale Primary School in North Eastern
Emmanuel Primary Kangari in Central
Bishop Mkala Academy Primary in Coast
Titila Primary in Coast
Salama Primary School in Nairobi
Matuto Primary School in Central
Kamweleni Primary in Eastern
Njii-Ithatu Primary School in Central
Miyani Primary in Coast
Daross Oxford Primary in Rift Valley
Renewal Baraka Academy Primary in Nyanza
Ndongoro Primary in Central
Sharpener Childrens Centre – Primary in Nairobi
Elufafwa Primary School in Western
Chinche Deb Primary in Nyanza
Rock Academy Primary in Western
Kimangaru Primary School in Eastern
Ongoro Primary School in Nyanza
Kilalai Primary School in Eastern
Busia Ebenezer Primary in Western
Kitoben Primary School in Rift Valley
Hope Glam Academy Primary in Nairobi
Kiangua Primary in Eastern
Kamaembe Primary School in Eastern
St Teresas Nyange Academy in Western
Ainsworth Street Primary School in Nairobi
Usanga Primary in Eastern
Ulawe Apate Primary in Nyanza
Buru Atego Primary School in Nyanza
Nyaronge Deb Pr in Nyanza
Kiptulwa Primary School in Rift Valley
Itoik Primary in Rift Valley
Kariba Road Primary in Rift Valley
Soy Progressive Academy Primary School in Rift Valley
Good Hope Academy Primary in Nyanza
Oyola Primary in Nyanza
St Paul Primary School in Nairobi
Elview Primary in Rift Valley
Modika Academy Primary in North Eastern
Kumbhar Primary School in Coast
Pusangi Primary in Rift Valley
Joyland Christian Academy in Nyanza
Maja Primary in Eastern
Kwa Ndondo Primary in Eastern
Mt. Emoru Primary School in Rift Valley
Ccm Kimbo Primary School in Eastern
St Petr’S Kapkechui Primary in Rift Valley
Matsangoni Academy in Coast
Bell House Primary in Rift Valley
Brightrose Academy in Eastern
Lesanyo Primary School in North Eastern
Emwiru Primary in Western
Barwaqa Primary School in North Eastern
Kandani Primary School in Central
Kahunja Academy Primary School in Rift Valley
Ack Nyagari Primary School in Eastern
Paranae Primary School in Rift Valley
Itumbule Primary School in Eastern
Crater Academy Primary in Rift Valley
Satiet Primary School in Rift Valley
Kibathi Primary School in Central
Nyamanga Primary in Nyanza

[su_divider divider_color=”#b27″ link_color=”#0d9ac2″]

Kionyo Deb Primary Special Unit in Nyanza
Salabwek Primary School in Rift Valley
Kapyemit Primary in Rift Valley
St Joseph Kamasia Primary in Rift Valley
Kathaka Primary in Central
Cheptendeniet Primary in Rift Valley
Paroo Primary School in Rift Valley
Gidagadi Primary School in Western
Nyamarimba Primary in Nyanza
Arnesens Primary in Rift Valley
Giampampo Primary in Eastern
El-Nino Primary in North Eastern
Muji Fym Special Unit in Western
Mulu Mutisya Primary School in Eastern
Oruba Complex Academy in Nyanza
Mosiro Primary School in Rift Valley
Sacred Heart Primary School in Coast
Katilu Mixed Boarding Primary in Rift Valley
Moyo Academy in Nairobi
Gesa Bright Academy in Nyanza
Kimboo Primary in Eastern
Ruga Kwabwai Primary in Nyanza
Yala Township Primary in Nyanza
Chacha-Marua Primary in Nyanza
Kosawo Primary School in Nyanza
Nkoben Primary School in Rift Valley
Emma Primary School in Rift Valley
Illeys Primary in North Eastern
Jerumbo Academy in Central
Jacridge Primary in Central
Matinga Primary in Eastern
Oloolchurra Primary in Rift Valley
Kairini Primary in Eastern
Mwangaza Primary in Central
Nderema Deb Primary in Nyanza
Mpukoni Primary in Eastern
Gesicho Deb Primary in Nyanza
Mui Primary School in Eastern
Excel Academy Primary School in Central
Sinoko Primary School in Rift Valley
Lelaitich Primary in Rift Valley
St. Elizabeth Primary in Eastern
Steveland Academy Primary in Central
Riruta Satelite Primary in Nairobi
Kwihota Special Unit Primary School in Central
Kuui Primary in Eastern
Massirandi Academy Primary in Nyanza
Imam Shafi Muslim School in Coast
Ore Primary in Nyanza
Kimangu Primary School in Rift Valley
Mirango Primary School in Rift Valley
Kariaini Primary School in Central
Akala Primary School in Nyanza
Maviani Primary in Eastern
St. Phillips Academy Primary School in Rift Valley
Bungule Primary in Coast
Urudi Primary in Nyanza
Bypromise Academy (Primary) in Nairobi
Kaluore Primary School in Nyanza
Mwingi Academy in Eastern
Makini Primary School in Nairobi
Soko Kagwa Primary School in Nyanza
Ikingo Primary School in Eastern
Maripag Academy in Nyanza
Rumathi Primary School in Central
Makueni Primary School in Eastern
Zakstar Academy in Western
Mogoon Primary School in Rift Valley
Ngeywan Primary in Rift Valley
Chesoen Primary in Rift Valley
Wang’Ata Primary in Central
Seed Of Hope Primary in Eastern
Mucharage Highlight Academy in Rift Valley
Kitula Primary in Eastern
Njiwani Primary in Rift Valley
St James Nyambunde Primary in Nyanza
Ekerubo Gietai Day Primary in Nyanza
Kiutany Primary in Rift Valley
Kiriogo Primary in Central
Sang’Oro Primary in Nyanza
Rfc Center Primary School in Nairobi

[su_divider divider_color=”#b27″ link_color=”#0d9ac2″]

Mandera Furaha Academy Primary School in North Eastern
Cush Primary School in Rift Valley
Kiagi Primary in Central
Salaba Academy Primary in Rift Valley
Aringo Primary School in Nyanza
Namukuse Primary School in Rift Valley
Miaani Primary School in Eastern
Faith Greenvalley Pro School in Rift Valley
Lelechwet Primary in Rift Valley
Nyachururu Pag Primary in Nyanza
Panpaper Primary in Western
Itoibei Primary School in Rift Valley
Kwakatia Primary School in Eastern
Roreen Junior School – Primary in Nairobi
Burendwa Primary in Western
Ngenyilel Primary in Rift Valley
St. Peters Montessori Primary in Rift Valley
Eor Ewuaso Primary School in Rift Valley
Sengereri Pr in Nyanza
Henry Kosgey Irimis Primary in Rift Valley
Kiereni Primary in Eastern
Mother Of Mary Primary in Coast
Kitale Farm Primaryson Primary School in Rift Valley
Ebukhokoro Primary in Western
Rianyakwara Fpcs Primary in Nyanza
Paul Mbiyu Primary School in Central
Kithituni Primary in Eastern
Enkijape Primary School in Rift Valley
Koitalel Primary in Rift Valley
Highlight Baptist School in Nyanza
Onge’Che Primary School in Nyanza
Ralak Thim Primary in Nyanza
Kwena Sda Special Unit School in Western
Sky High Academy in Western
Garsey Primary School in North Eastern
Kenyatta University Primary School in Nairobi
Ithiani Primary School in Eastern
St. Irene Primary School in Coast
Victory Academy Primary in Nyanza
Kwa Kutu Primary in Eastern
St. Paul’S Academy Primary School in Eastern
Macinery Primary School in Central
Kitoroch Primary in Rift Valley
St John Primary School in Rift Valley
Tabaita Primary School in Rift Valley
Mochenwa Eko Primary in Nyanza
Sankale Academy Primary in Rift Valley
Lisi Academy Primary in Rift Valley
Likuyani Primary in Western
Marongo Pag Primary in Nyanza
St Annes Rany Aca in Rift Valley
Highway Academy Primary School in Rift Valley
Sunny Academy Primary in Nyanza
St. Lucy’S Kirigwa Primary School in Eastern
Nzoia Rc Primary in Western
Faatiha’ Prep School Primary in Coast
Nasokol Primary in Rift Valley
Kimintet Primary in Rift Valley
Bugo Dok Primary in Nyanza
Kaimiri Primary in Central
Mustard Seed Primary School in Rift Valley
Kangilwa Primary School in Eastern
Kangaita Bright Field Academy in Central
Wendani Junior Academy in Central
Emit Primary School in Rift Valley
Thaana-Nzau Primary in Eastern
Okiro Primary School in Nyanza
Maiuni Primary in Eastern
Machakos Rehabilitation School in Eastern
Nyaburumbasi Dok Primary in Nyanza
Nyansakia Ii Dok Primary in Nyanza
Wanjambo Upendo Primary in Central
Hope Academy in Central
Kapkei Primary School in Rift Valley
Kimuchul Primary School in Rift Valley
Giatutu Primary School in Central
Rongai Primary in Central
Kapkuseng R.C Primary School in Western
Kegogi Primary in Nyanza
Skyview Educatioin Center in Nairobi
Rubate Achievers Academy in Eastern
Tingwa Primary in Rift Valley
Lugusi K Primary School. in Western
Bware Primary School in Nyanza
Too-Sikirio Primary School in Rift Valley
Green Gate Academy Primary in Eastern
Soroko Primary School in Coast
Gona Primary School in Coast
Amani Academy in Nyanza
Riverside Adventist School Primary in Rift Valley
Guticha Primary in North Eastern
White Cottage School in Central
Sesimo Primary School in Rift Valley
Nyali Primary School in Coast
Aram Primary School in Rift Valley
Homunoywa Catholic Primary School in Western
St. Mark’S Junior Primary School in Western
Kithare Primary School in Eastern
Nyari Primary in Coast
St. Judy Junior Academy Primary in Coast
Mwiyoyo Primary in Nyanza
Vinda Primary School in Eastern
Mukameni Special Unit in Eastern

[su_divider divider_color=”#b27″ link_color=”#0d9ac2″]

Deb Karou Primary in Eastern
Blessed Hope Primary in Central
Ngorika Primary School in Central
Mugumo Primary School in Rift Valley
Karariw Primary in Nyanza
Chepkosa Primary School in Rift Valley
Marie Primary in Coast
Passenga Primary in Central
Nyaguku Dok Primary in Nyanza
Kenyatta Primary in Rift Valley
Burmayo Mandera in North Eastern
Sosit Primary School in Rift Valley
Kiaoni Primary in Eastern
Rirumi Sda Primary School in Nyanza
Iiani Primary School in Eastern
Mutingiri Primary School in Central
Kaembeni Primary School in Coast
Mount Sugutek Primary School in Rift Valley
Inyanzaa Primary School in Eastern
Hill Primary in Nyanza
Likoni Valentine Primary School in Coast
Isulu Primary School in Western
Mathunthini Primary School in Eastern
Kilia Primary in Eastern
Winners Primary School in Eastern
Kamungei Primary in Rift Valley
Konyu Primary in Eastern
Allamano Children’S Home in Central
Samba Self Help Primary in Nyanza
Kilimanjaro Junior Academy Primary in Rift Valley
Maiani Aic Primary School in Eastern
Opapo Friends Day Academy Primary in Nyanza
Sega Township Primary in Nyanza
New Vision Primary in Rift Valley
St Pauls Kutus Special Unit in Central
Chemwokter Primary School in Rift Valley
Sigoti Complex Primary (Catholic Church) in Nyanza
St. Mark Academy in Nyanza
St Magdeline Primary in Western
Bululwe Primary in Western
Nyaithee Primary in Central
Kitungati Primary in Eastern
Yikitaa Primary School in Eastern
Muluwa Primary School in Western
St. Joseph’S Academy Primary in Central
St Annemona Academy Primary in Eastern
Good Hope Academy in Nairobi
Matierio Deb Pr in Nyanza
Kyamatula Primary in Eastern
Keringet Primary School in Rift Valley
Kahia Primary in Central
Bisunu Primary in Western
Runyu Primary in Western
Jamhuri Primary in Rift Valley
Kolewa Primary in Coast
Dungicha Primary in Coast
Redeemed Aca Primary in Coast
Soweto Baptist Primary School in Nairobi
Hope Learning Centre in Nairobi
Tuum Primary School in Rift Valley

[su_divider divider_color=”#b27″ link_color=”#0d9ac2″]

St Michael’S Junior Academy in Central
Kapeungong Primary School in Rift Valley
Burumba Primary in Western
Kaipawis Primary School in Rift Valley
St. Peters’ Juja Primary. School in Central
Oroba Primary in Nyanza
Nchurui Primary School in Eastern
Mukubu Primary School in Central
Barekeiwo Primary in Rift Valley
Lutasio Primary in Western
Tandare Junior Aca Primary School in Rift Valley
Ol Arinyiro Primary School in Rift Valley
Kianyabongere Pag Primary School in Nyanza
Leyai Primary School in Eastern
Tororo Primary in Western
Kogwedhi Primary School in Nyanza
Muthangene Primary School in Eastern
Mwea Bright Star in Central
Wango Junior Academy in Central
Ingira Primary School in Western
Sisters Of Holy Angels Primary School in Central

[su_divider divider_color=”#b27″ link_color=”#0d9ac2″]

City Primary School in Nairobi
Aic Matungulu Primary School in Eastern
Githung’Ung’U Primary School in Central
St Michael Primary School in Central
Mabinju Primary School in Nyanza
Mianyani Primary School in Central
St.Jonathan Primary in Nyanza
Oruba Primary in Nyanza
Muranga Elite Primary School in Central
Sogonin Primary in Rift Valley
Best Care Primary in Western
Angugo Primary in Nyanza
Kenji Farm Primary in Central
Aic Kamboga Primary in Rift Valley
Khayega Primary School in Western
Ndabarnach Primary in Rift Valley
Kaiso Primary School in Rift Valley
Olng’Arua Primary School in Rift Valley
St. Joseph’S Primary School in Rift Valley
Karuka Primary School in Rift Valley
Chemelet Primary School in Rift Valley
Olosiro Primary School in Rift Valley
Solidarity Primary School in Nairobi
Kiamukuyu Primary in Eastern
Kingatua Primary in Central
St Maximillian Kolbe’S Primary in Rift Valley
Got Kokwirii Primary in Nyanza
Kalongo Primary School in Eastern
Mck Muthangene Women Fellowship Academy Primary in Eastern
Kaithe Primary School in Eastern
Cheptarit Primary School in Rift Valley
Millenium Light School in Eastern
Sayangwe Primary in Western
Mutuyu Primary in Eastern
Nyamaiya Township Primary School in Nyanza
Kikulumi Primary School in Eastern
Nickfield Academy (Primary) in Nairobi
Miguta Primary in Central
Njoro Primary in Coast
Mwalili Primary School in Eastern
Fairlawns Primary in Central
Mwangaza Visionary Academy Primary School in Coast
Malanga Primary School in Western
Lithie Primary in Eastern
Agathe Academy in Western
Soimingin Primary in Rift Valley
St.Thomas Primary in Central
Matungu Sda Primary in Western
Eapc Gacereni Primary in Eastern
Oronkai Primary in Rift Valley
Ack Malikini Primary. School. in Eastern
Chaani Primary School in Coast
Kerugoya Elementary Havard in Central
Kipraisi Primary School in Rift Valley
Sigorian Aca.Primary School in Rift Valley
Kisawai Primary School in Rift Valley
Musoli Special School in Western
Kakrigu Primary in Nyanza
General Mulinge Primary School in Eastern
Emmanuel Academy Primary School in Rift Valley
Ntuntuni Primary in Eastern
Kiminda Primary in Rift Valley
Nyange Deb Primary in Western
Nduluni Primary in Eastern
Igane Primary School in Eastern
Kit Mikayi Primary School in Nyanza
Waen Academy Primary School in Western
Mikuyu Primary School in Eastern
Koga Primary in Nyanza
St. Theresas Ngenyi Primary in Nyanza
Wandeche Primary in Western
Turkana Girls Primary School in Rift Valley
Kamelil Primary in Rift Valley
Pesaka School Primary in Nairobi
Kabergei Primary in Rift Valley
Ccm Mbuinjeru Primary School in Eastern
Nyankore Primary in Nyanza
Mukeu Primary in Rift Valley
Kipirat Primary School in Rift Valley
Grassland Primary School in Rift Valley
Syomikuku Primary in Eastern
Namasoli Primary in Western
Kakumini Primary School in Eastern
Ganda Primary in Coast
Nyaboterere Academy in Nyanza
Mt Sinai Primary School in Eastern
Tebeswet Primary School in Rift Valley
Primaryde Nairobi School in Nairobi
Iiani Primary in Eastern
Sianda Primary in Western
Rehema Primary School in Rift Valley
Kiwandani Primary in Coast

[su_divider divider_color=”#b27″ link_color=”#0d9ac2″]

Agongp Primary in Nyanza
Ituki Primary in Eastern
Millenium Focus Academy Primary School in Eastern
Magongo Primary in Nyanza
Obugi Primary in Nyanza
Almond Complex Acadmy in Western
Bahakanda Primary School in Coast
Ahiti Ndomba Primary in Central
Mirichu Primary School in Central
Kalenyjuok Primary in Nyanza
Gitwe Special Unit in Central
Kanyaudo Primary School in Nyanza
Madira Primary in Rift Valley
Parent Beneficiary Primary School in Nairobi
Gathigiini Primary in Central
Kiptaiwa Primary in Rift Valley
Kanguu Primary in Eastern
Gatwe Special Unit in Central
Mck Charia Primary School in Eastern
Bishop Alexander Muge in Rift Valley
Good Shelpherd Catholic Primary in Central
Mbuyuni Primary in Coast
Joseph Mikuzi School For The Deaf Primary in Western
Olekoonyo Primary School in Rift Valley
Maikuu Primary in Eastern
Malanga Primary School in Nyanza
Chepkemel Primary in Rift Valley
Kibinyanchwa Primary in Nyanza
New Life Academy Primary School in Western
Mitiro Primary School in Nyanza
Philadelphia Primary in Rift Valley
Kasaini Primary School in Eastern
Githura Primary in Central
Makairo Deb Primary in Nyanza
Morembe Primary in Nyanza
Maranda Primary School in Nyanza
Tegunot Primary School in Rift Valley
Kithiiani Primary in Eastern
Nthangani Primary in Eastern
Karuthi Primary School in Central
Kunchu Primary School in Rift Valley
Olasenua Primary in Rift Valley
Kyamatheka Primary in Eastern
Kairo Primary School in Central
Lima Academy Primary School in Rift Valley
Kamarang Deb in Western
Joy Victory Primary School in Rift Valley
Gichagi-Ini Primary School in Central
Ibanchore Deb Primary in Nyanza
Kiraro Primary in Eastern
Langu Primary School in Nyanza
Ngetmoi Primary in Rift Valley
Kibirgut Primary School in Rift Valley
Factory Site School in Central
Kyaaka Primary School in Eastern
New Kahuri Academy in Central
Ulohowe Primary in Nyanza
Muthaiti Primary in Rift Valley
Liloch Deb Primary School in Rift Valley
Kajiampau Primary School in Eastern
Wachir Primary School in North Eastern
Terekmoi Primary School in Rift Valley
Sosio R.C Primary in Western
Elunyu Primary in Western
St James Model Primary in Western
Mara Road Academy Primary in Nairobi
Oboke Primary in Nyanza
Chemaner Visionary Academy Primary School in Rift Valley
Tawheed Muslim Primary Aca in Coast
Njeru Junior Primary in Eastern
Tamu Academy Primary in Eastern
Malindi Primary School in Coast
Igakala Primary in Western
Olturot Primary School in Eastern
St Maurus Academy Chesongoch in Rift Valley
Thua Primary School in Eastern
Chereres Primary School in Rift Valley
Tulya Primary School in Eastern
Amason Ekerubo Academy in Nyanza
Chanzuvu Primary in Western
Nyangoso Deb Primary in Nyanza
Lubinu Primary in Western
Wamahiga Primary in Central
Saramek Primary School in Rift Valley
Kegonga Primary School in Nyanza
Rhamu Dimtu Primary School in North Eastern
Ochilo Primary in Nyanza
Omosasa Special Unit in Nyanza
J.N. Mwonge Primary.School. in Eastern
Masyungwa Primary in Eastern
Dr. Muthiora Primary School in Nairobi
Sarmach Primary School in Rift Valley
Chodari Primary in Coast
Magungu Primary in Nyanza
Ewangan Primary School in Rift Valley
Edgewood Primary in Rift Valley
Mwiyenga Primary School in Western
Sunshine Primary School in Rift Valley
Bright Future Academy Primary in Central
Metamaywa Sda Pr in Nyanza
Pingilikana Primary in Coast
Patricia – Primary School Kabongo in Rift Valley
Funan Nyatta Primary in Eastern
Joyhill School Primary in Nyanza
Mungeti Rc Primary in Western
Tom Mboya Ragana Primary School in Nyanza
Medicare Pr in Nyanza
Mukkama Primary in Western
Nyariginu Primary School in Rift Valley
Kaiti Ack Primary School in Eastern
Kiltamany Primary in Rift Valley
Nzia Primary School in Eastern
Makaka Primary School in Nyanza
Ikumbu Primary in Eastern
Crater Primary in Rift Valley
Ilkimate Primary in Rift Valley
Uhuru Primary School in Central
Simboiyon Primary in Rift Valley
Tombo Primary in Western
Kawiti Primary School in Nyanza
Kilulunyi Primary in Coast
Sera Joy Academy Primary School in Western
Lomekwi Primary School in Rift Valley
Kithangathini Primary School in Eastern
Kingsway Jnr School in Coast
St. Anthony Uluthe Primary School in Nyanza
Sigiria Primary in Nyanza
Nyaga Primary in Central
Churo Primary in Rift Valley
Light Angel Academy Primary School in Central
Gathage Primary School in Central
Glorybell Primary School in Central
Munanda Primary in Rift Valley
Kamosiro Primary School in Rift Valley
Asango Primary in Nyanza
Jonathan Memorial Academy Primary in Central
Shihalia Primary School in Western
Kalukuni Primary School in Eastern
Wise Shephered Academy in Central
Tuiyobei Primaryschool in Rift Valley
Ccm Gitugu Primary in Eastern
Terbanacle I.P.S Primary in Nyanza
Rugogwe Primary. School. in Eastern
Babs Ridge Academy in Coast
Mountain Academy Primary in Rift Valley
Kiptanui Primary School in Rift Valley
Thimbili Primary School in Eastern
Kalimapus Primary School in Rift Valley
Genga Dok Primary in Nyanza
Sajos Academy Primary in Rift Valley
Kouyo Kaila Primary School in Nyanza
Ujenzi Primary School in Rift Valley
Ack St Martins’ Primary in Eastern

[su_divider divider_color=”#b27″ link_color=”#0d9ac2″]

Heshima Beams Academy in Western
St. Bakhita Primary School – Primary in Nairobi
Kiima Kimwe Primary School in Eastern
Gilgil Deb Primary School in Rift Valley
Mungoni Primary in Eastern
Karia-Ini Primary School in Rift Valley
Koisungur Academy in Rift Valley
Ewaso Nyiro Elite ‘B’ Primary School in Rift Valley
Kapsoi Primary School in Western
Mulooni Primary in Eastern
Nthuluni Primary School in Eastern
Omega Junior Academy Primary in Eastern
Mwamba Academy Primary in Coast
Utalii Primary in Rift Valley
Prestige Elite Junior Academy-Primary School in Nairobi
Kapoleseroi Primary School in Rift Valley
Muhoho Primary School in Central
Kanyamedha Primary School in Nyanza
Kipsinende Primary School in Rift Valley
Kibugat Primary in Rift Valley
Kamelilo Primary School in Rift Valley
Nyamakoroto Dok Pr in Nyanza
Achuth Primary in Nyanza
Bhadala Primary School in Coast
Thaithi Primary in Central
Young Stars Academy Primary School in Rift Valley
Makutano Junior Academy Primary School in Eastern
Obware Primary in Nyanza
St Peter’S Gisteel Gatuamba Primary in Central
Ngiine Primary School in Eastern
Mburu Gichua Primary in Rift Valley
Sibilo Primary School in Rift Valley
Mama Gemma M. Academy in Coast
Augustana Academy – Primary in Nairobi
Nduru Primary School in Nyanza
Arise And Shine Academy Ziwa Primary in Rift Valley
Musingini Primary. School. in Eastern
Al-Fat’Ihah Academy Primary in Coast
Nakitoekonom Primary School in Rift Valley
Kinarani Primary in Coast
S.D.A Kambia Primary School in Eastern
Tartar Primary in Rift Valley
Ober Primary in Nyanza
Ndira Kokoth Primary in Nyanza
Ng?Ya Girls Boarding Primary in Nyanza
Lunao Rc Primary in Western
Musonoke Primary in Eastern
Nyakoora Dok Primary in Nyanza
Mwiruti Primary in Rift Valley
Mukhuyu Fym Primary School in Western
K.K. Kithuraki Primary School in Eastern
Kachoda Primary School in Rift Valley
Joyland Academy Primary in Rift Valley
Gangu Primary School in Nyanza
Bethany Junior Academy in Coast
Sprimaryngboard Primary in Western
Iruruma Primary in Eastern
Chemutung Primary School in Rift Valley
Kyeenguli Primary School in Eastern
Rowo Primary in Nyanza
Magenka Primary in Eastern
Kithyululu Primary in Eastern
Iringa Deb Primary in Nyanza
Juter Academy Primary in Central
Wema Academy in Western
Lerata Primary in Rift Valley
Tendwo Primary School in Rift Valley
Mayenje Primary in Western
Dunjos Academy in Central
Simat Primary School in Rift Valley
Kaptumek Primary in Rift Valley
St. Martin De Pores Primary in Nyanza
Kyumbi Primary School in Eastern
Dansam Primary School in Nyanza
Utende Primary in Western
Lifesprimaryng Christian Acadmy Primary in Nairobi
Karima Primary School in Central
Chuiyat Primary School in Rift Valley
Kiburu Road Primary in Central
Aic Aslong Primary in Rift Valley
Milimani Star Junior School-Primary in Rift Valley
Pala Aca Primary School in Nyanza
Njuruta Primary in Eastern
Ccm Nkumbo Primary School in Eastern
PCEA Gaithuri Primary in Central
Kyanguswi Primary in Eastern
Egetuki Dok Primary in Nyanza
Kanduti Primary School in Eastern
Kaloleni Primary School in Eastern
Kanywee Primary School in Eastern
Blessland Primary in Central
Magwar Primary School in Nyanza
Rateti Primary in Nyanza
Kachiuru Primary School in Eastern
St. Christopher Primary in Central

[su_divider divider_color=”#b27″ link_color=”#0d9ac2″]

Boito Aic Academy Primary in Rift Valley
Malezi School Primary in Nairobi
Kebumbur Primary in Rift Valley
Mburutani Primary. School. in Eastern
Osonkoroi Primary School in Rift Valley
St. Joseph’S Tungaini Primary School in Nyanza
Oma Primary in Nyanza
Morning Star Primary in Rift Valley
Nakurio Primary in Rift Valley
Lwala Primary in Nyanza
Gituamba Primary School in Rift Valley
Kabutie Primary in Rift Valley
Jebrongo Primary School in Western
Bumala Academy Primary School in Western
Wanjerere Primary School in Central
Maranthiu Primary in Eastern
Kagera Primary School in Central
Nyambunwa Deb Primary in Nyanza
Cheptoroi Primary School in Rift Valley
Chebara Primary in Rift Valley
Metkei Academy Primary in Rift Valley
Mole Primary in Coast
Seremwai Academy in Rift Valley
Kisabo Primary School in Rift Valley
Tiribe Primary School in Coast
Kangirisae Primary in Rift Valley
Chemway in Western

[su_divider divider_color=”#b27″ link_color=”#0d9ac2″]

Omosasa Dok Primary in Nyanza
Manooni Primary School in Eastern
Oitii Primary School in Rift Valley
Makongo Primary School in Central
Saos Primary School in Rift Valley
Mck Mulanthangari Primary in Eastern
Kiriko Primary in Central
Nyametaburo Primary School in Nyanza
Presbyterian Aca Primary School in Coast
Ack Kathare Primary School in Eastern
Meru School For Mentally Handicapped Children in Eastern
Kimororoch Primary in Rift Valley
Kirongo Aca Primary School in Nyanza
Muono Primary in Eastern
Ccm Ucima Primary School in Eastern
M’Bungoni Primary in Coast
Olpukoti Primary in Rift Valley
Tinga Dok Primary in Nyanza
Garbatula Day Primary School in Eastern
Central Academy Chemuswa in Rift Valley
Utange Baptist Primary in Coast
Mumone Muringane Primary in Eastern
St Julius Primary School in Nairobi
Enooseyia Primary School in Rift Valley
Mokorogoinwa Primary in Nyanza
Rariw Primary School in Nyanza
Rock Of Ages Academy Primary in Coast
Katito Amani Academy Primary in Nyanza
Morning Star Preparatory School. in Eastern
Mbingoni Primary School in Eastern
Mukothima Special Unit in Eastern
Mungit Primary School in Rift Valley
Ndere Boys Boarding Primary in Nyanza
Kasunguni Primary in Eastern
Buradi Primary School in Western
Luanda Primary School in Rift Valley
Mwina Primary in Coast
Mariani Primary in Coast
Central Primary School in Nyanza
Kiarao Primary School in Eastern
Kathiani Primary in Eastern
Kianjagi Primary in Eastern
Ngura Primary School in Nyanza
Tamani Primary School in Eastern
Cheplaskei Primary School in Rift Valley
Kimondi Primary School in Rift Valley
Saoset Primary School in Rift Valley
Kariua Primary School in Central
The Brilliant Primary School in Central
Jubilee Catholic Primary in Rift Valley

[su_divider divider_color=”#b27″ link_color=”#0d9ac2″]

Sacho Rc Primary School in Western
Ndibai Primary in Rift Valley
Kipsotoi Primary in Rift Valley
Tutua Primary in Eastern
Ujimbe Primary in Nyanza
Kiangumba Primary School in Central
Kinarini Primary School in Coast
Camp David Primary Academy in Eastern
Labos Primary School in Rift Valley
Horseed Primary in North Eastern
Nyaga Primary School in Central
Nyakongo Primary School in Nyanza
Junju Primary in Coast
Dimbwini Junior Academy in Coast
Ama Primary in Coast
Lelechwet Primary in Rift Valley
Mengech Academy Primary in Rift Valley
Kamujwa Primary in Eastern
Mwanyani Primary in Eastern
Karota Sunshine Academy Primary in Nyanza
Agape Junior Academy in Rift Valley
St. Outreach Primary School in Western
Foundation Of Hope Primary in Central
Emmaus Junior Academy Primary in Coast
The Oasis Academy in Western
Kiambere Primary School in Nyanza
Dagoretti Youth Center Primary School in Nairobi
Mwangaza Primary in Nyanza
Taru Primary School in Coast
Lukhokho Primary in Western
Daku Primary in Coast
Ebuchinga Primary School in Western
Kyakathungu Primary School in Eastern
Ebenezar Daystar Academy in Rift Valley
Kiriaini Academy Primary School in Central
Fahman Academy – Primary in Coast
Kenegut Primary School in Rift Valley
Mikiria Primary in Nyanza
Kwa Maselele Primary in Eastern
Tumaini Sabasaba Primary School in Coast
Lenkism Primary School in Rift Valley
Mamumbu Primary School in Central
St Marys Kibuye Girls Primary School in Nyanza
Chorlim Primary School in Rift Valley
Bellevue Primary in Nairobi
Nairiri Primary School in Eastern
Kizingo Primary in Coast
Kao La Tumaini Primary School in Nairobi
St. David Primary School in Coast
Kivani Primary in Eastern
Mwana Wikio Primary School in Central
A.I.C Gikuni Academy in Central
St Christophers Ayweyo Primary in Nyanza
Kapsigilai Primary School in Rift Valley
Malindi Star Primary School in Coast
Kangaru Primary School in Eastern
Wire Primary School in Nyanza
Swabaha Primary School in Coast
Ebutunyi Primary in Western
Minugu Primary in Eastern
St Cecilia Acdemy Primary in Central
Eshu Primary School in Coast
Kahawa Rising Star Preparartory School in Central
Kabore Primary School in Rift Valley
Al – Huda Primary in Eastern
Mwagosi Academy Primary in Coast
St Charles Primary in Eastern
Kimugu Brooke Bond Primary School in Rift Valley
Nyamonena Sda Primary in Nyanza
Buduma Primary School in Western
Mukuyu Primary School in Rift Valley
Nairobi Academy Primary in Nairobi
Cheptuli Primary School. in Western
Ilkerin – Loita Boarding Primary in Rift Valley
Goro Primary in Nyanza
Kapkitony Primary in Rift Valley
Kamburaini Primary in Central
Daissti Vision Primary in Rift Valley
Kiamogili Primary School in Nyanza
Kataret Primary School in Rift Valley
St. Mary’S Oyola in Nyanza
Sonokwek Primary School in Rift Valley
Makutano Primary in Eastern
Kiwegu Primary School in Coast
Dayspring Academy in Central
Uthiru Special Unit in Central
Itara Primary School in Central
Comido Primary in Rift Valley

For the full list of primary schools in Kenya, click here